Your Council Team

Mike Bird

Chair

Emily Miller

Vice Chair

Jan Barber

Town Councillor

EmailMember Interests

Address 9 Shipham Close
Town Nailsea
Postcode BS48 4YB
Telephone 01275 854851
Ward Youngwood

Jon Argles

Town Councillor

EmailMember Interests

Address 75 Porlock Gardens
Town Nailsea
Postcode BS48 2QZ
Ward Golden Valley

Jeremy Blatchford

Town Councillor

EmailMember Interests

Address 39 Hazelbury Road
Town Nailsea
Postcode BS48 2JP
Telephone 01275 568750
Ward Youngwood

Mary Blatchford

Town Councillor

EmailMember Interests

Address 39 Hazelbury Road
Town Nailsea
Postcode BS48 2JP
Telephone 01275 568750
Ward Yeo

Oliver Ellis

Town Councillor

Liz Frappell

Town Councillor

EmailMember Interests

Address Orchard Cottage, 57 Silver Street
Town Nailsea
Postcode BS48 2DS
Ward Yeo

Jane Holt

Town Councillor

EmailMember Interests

Address 31 Yeomead
Town Nailsea
Postcode BS48 1JA
Ward Yeo

Jo Hopkinson

Town Councillor

EmailMember Interests

Address 9 Beech Drive
Town Nailsea
Postcode BS48 1QA
Telephone 07894 807268
Ward Yeo

Dee Houlbrook

Town Councillor

EmailMember Interests

Address 3 Birdcombe Close
Town Nailsea
Postcode BS48 1HH
Telephone 07912 321242
Ward Youngwood

Clare Hunt

Town Councillor

EmailMember Interests

Address 16 Morgans Hill Close
Town Nailsea
Postcode BS48 4NZ
Telephone 01275 540735
Ward Youngwood

Ben Kushner

Town Councillor

Rod Lees

Town Councillor

EmailMember Interests

Address 9 Bude Close
Town Nailsea
Postcode BS48 2FQ
Telephone 07812 129093
Ward Golden Valley

Neil Middleton

Town Councillor

David Packham

Town Councillor

Anita Smith

Town Councillor

James Tonkin

Town Councillor

EmailMember Interests

Address 8 Blakeney Grove
Town Nailsea
Postcode BS48 4RG
Telephone 07881 320108
Ward West End

Chris Watts

Town Councillor

EmailMember Interests

Address 8 Clark Close
Town Wraxall
Postcode BS48 1JL
Telephone 01275 602972
Ward Golden Valley

Antony Hobbs

Town Councillor

Emma Herriot

Assistant Clerk

Jo Duffy

Town Clerk